The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Roger Troy > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

ROGER TROY

SUMMARY
 
NickName: Jellyroll
 
 
Description: Bassist
Known For: Member of one of Budy Miles bands.
 
Instruments: Bass
Music Styles: Rock, Jazz
 
Location: United States of America
 
Date Born: 1945
Location Born: United States of America
 
Date Died: 15th March 1991
Location Died: United States of America
Cause Of Death: Heart surgery complications
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.