music minder
The Premier Online
Music & Entertainment Directory
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Jimmy Jones - Pianist > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

JIMMY JONES - PIANIST


JIMMY JONES - PIANIST


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: James Henry Jones
NickName: "Jimmy"
 
 
Description: Pianist, USA
Known For: Accompanied Ella Fitzgerald and Sarah Vaughan
 
Instruments: Piano
Music Styles: Jazz
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.answers.com/topic/jimmy-jones
 
Date Born: 30th December 1918
Location Born:
 
Date Died: 7th November 1982
Location Died: Burbank, California, United States of America
 
Summary: Jones recorded throughout the 1950s with many noted singers.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.