music minder
The Premier Online
Music & Entertainment Directory
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Jon Lovitz > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

JON LOVITZ

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Jonathan M. Lovitz
NickName: "Jon"
 
 
Description: Actor, USA
Known For: Films - "Mr. Destiny" - "Jumpin Jack Flash"
 
Music Styles: Comedy
 
Location: CA, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.askactor.com/actress/Jon_Lovitz/
 
Date Born: 21st July 1957
Location Born:
 
Summary: Lovitz was born in Los Angeles, California to Jewish parents of Hungarian, Romanian and Russian descent.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.