music minder
The Premier Online
Music & Entertainment Directory
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Randy Rhoads > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

RANDY RHOADS

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Randall William Rhoads
NickName: "Randy"
 
Description: Guitarist, USA
Known For: Member guitarist of Ozzie Osbourne`s group.
 
Instruments: Guitar
Music Styles: Hard Rock
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=2149
 
Date Born: 6th December 1956
Location Born: Santa Monica, California, United States of America
 
Date Died: 19th March 1982
Location Died: Leesburg, Florida, United States of America
Cause Of Death: Plane Crash
Memorial: He is interred at Mountain View Cemetery in San Bernardino, California, where his grandparents are also buried.
 
Summary: A classical guitarist as well as hard rock and membere of the group ’Quiet Riot’.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.