music minder
The Premier Online
Music & Entertainment Directory
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Alvin Tyler > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

ALVIN TYLER

SUMMARY
 
NickName: Red
 
Description: Saxophonist, USA
Known For: Debut on Fats Domino`s “The Fat Man”
 
Instruments: Baritone Sax
Music Styles: Rock,Popular Music.
 
Location: United States of America
 
Date Born: 5th December 1925
Location Born: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States of America
 
Date Died: 3rd April 1998
Location Died: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States of America
Cause Of Death: Natural causes
 
Summary: Baritone saxophonist, worked with Dave Bartholomew and also sessions sax player for Fats Domino etc in the sixties.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.