The Premier Online Music & Entertainment Directory
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
 
 
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Dave Edmunds > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

DAVE EDMUNDS


DAVE EDMUNDS


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: David William Edmunds
NickName: "Dave"
 
 
Description: Vocalist, Guitarist,Composer, UK
Known For: Charted with remake of the Smiley Lewis song,"I Hear You Knockin"
 
Instruments: Voice, Guitar
Music Styles: Rock, Rockabilly, Pub rock
 
Location: Cardiff, United Kingdom
 
Web Site: http://www.daveedmunds.com
 
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Dave-Edmunds/107727665916634
 
Date Born: 26th April 1944
Location Born: Cardiff, United Kingdom
 
Summary: He was the musical director for a television special starring Carl Perkins, with assorted guests including George Harrison, Ringo Starr, and Rosanne Cash.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.