music minder
The Premier Online
Music & Entertainment Directory
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Don Ho > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

DON HO

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Donald Tai Loy Ho
NickName: "Don"
 
Description: Vocalist, Hawaii
Known For: Don Ho is mainly known for the song "Tiny Bubbles" in 1966.
 
Instruments: Voice, Ukulele, Guitar, Piano
Music Styles: Easy listening, Traditional pop
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.donho.com/
 
Date Born: 13th August 1930
Location Born: Oahu, Hawaii, United States of America
 
Date Died: 14th April 2007
Location Died: Waikiki, United States of America
Cause Of Death: Heart Failure
Memorial: Don Ho was Cremated, Ashes scattered in the Pacific Ocean off of Waikiki Beach.
 
Summary: Ho played at the top night club spotts such as Lake Taho, Las Vega, and in New York.
 
 
LINKS TO OTHER SITES ABOUT THIS ENTERTAINER
 
Web Site: http://www.hawaiianmusicstore.com/cds/cd33.html
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.