The Premier Online Music & Entertainment Directory
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
 
 
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Jack Klugman > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

JACK KLUGMAN


JACK KLUGMAN
 
Jack Klugman in August 2005


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Jacob Joachim Klugman
NickName: "Jack"
 
 
Description: Actor, USA
Known For: Starred in "Quincy, M.E", in the 1970s and 1980s.
 
Location: PA, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0001430/
 
Date Born: 27th April 1922
Location Born: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America
 
Date Died: 24th September 2012
Location Died: Woodland Hills, California, United States of America
 
Summary: A struggling actor in New York City, Klugman was a roommate of another starving actor, Charles Bronson, before the two became successful.
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.