The Premier Online Music & Entertainment Directory
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
 
 
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Tim Bogert > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

TIM BOGERT

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: John Voorhis Bogert III
NickName: "Tim"
 
 
Description: Bassist, USA
Known For: A member of "Vanilla Fudge" in the sixties.
 
Instruments: Bass
Music Styles: Rock
 
Location: NJ, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.timbogert.com
 
Date Born: 27th August 1944
Location Born: Ridgefield, New Jersey, United States of America
 
Summary: He played with legendary guitarist Jeff Beck and drummer Carmine Appice. He is known for his bass solos.
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.