The Premier Online Music & Entertainment Directory
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
 
 
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Tony Sylvester > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

TONY SYLVESTER

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Antonio Sylvester
NickName: ’Tony’
 
 
Description: Vocalist, USA
Known For: Late member of vocal trio - THE MAIN INGREDIENT
 
Instruments: Voice
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.soul-patrol.com/soul/main/
 
Date Born: 7th October 1941
Location Born: Colon, Pennsylvania, United States of America
 
Date Died: 27th November 2006
Location Died: Los Angeles, California, United States of America
Cause Of Death: Multiple Mmyeloma
 
Summary: They changed their name once again in 1966, this time permanently to the Main Ingredient, taking the name from a Coke bottle. An original member When they formed in 1961 in New York
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.