music minder
The Premier Online
Music & Entertainment Directory
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Dickey Betts > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

DICKEY BETTS


DICKEY BETTS


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Forrest Richard Betts
NickName: "Dickey"
 
Description: Guitarist, USA
Known For: Member and lead guitarist of THE ALLMAN BROTHERS
 
Instruments: Guitar
Music Styles: Hard Rock
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.dickeybetts.com/
 
Date Born: 12th December 1943
Location Born: West Palm Beach, Florida, United States of America
 
Summary: Betts would later for DICKIE BETTS AND THE GREAT SOUTHERN in 1977 whic h was a copy of The Allman Brothers Band.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.