music minder
The Premier Online
Music & Entertainment Directory
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Cindy Birdsong > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

CINDY BIRDSONG

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Cynthia Ann Birdsong
NickName: "Cindy"
 
Description: Vocalist, USA
Known For: A member of THE SUPREMES
 
Instruments: Voice
Music Styles: Easy listening
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.dvrbs.com/people/CamdenShowbiz-CindyBirdsong.htm
 
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Cindy-Birdsong/111908425492526
 
Date Born: 15th December 1939
Location Born: Camden, New Jersey, United States of America
 
Summary: Birdsong replaced the late Florence Ballard in 1967 through now, a much talked about item.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.