The Premier Online Music & Entertainment Directory
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
 
 
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Stoney Cooper > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

STONEY COOPER

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Dale T Cooper
NickName: ’Stoney’
 
 
Description: Fidler, Guitarist, Composer, USA
Known For: Husband and wife duo - "Wilmer Lee and Stoney Cooper"
 
Instruments: Fiddle Banjo Viola
Music Styles: Country
 
Location: WV, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.myspace.com/wilmaleestoneycooper
 
Date Born: 16th October 1918
Location Born: Harman, West Virginia, United States of America
 
Date Died: 22nd March 1977
Location Died: TN, United States of America
Cause Of Death: Heart Failure
 
Summary: An American country musician from Harman, West Virginia. He played the fiddle and guitar.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.