music minder
The Premier Online
Music & Entertainment Directory
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Jerry Lee Lewis > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

JERRY LEE LEWIS


JERRY LEE LEWIS
 
Jerry Lee Lewis in Credicard Hall, São Paulo, Brazil. 18 September 2009.


SUMMARY
 
NickName: The Killer
 
 
Description: Vocalist, Pianist, USA
Known For: Hit song "Great Balls of Fire"
 
Instruments: Voice, Piano
Music Styles: Rock, Country
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.jerryleelewis.com/
 
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JerryLeeLewisFanPage
 
Date Born: 29th September 1935
Location Born:
 
Summary: "The Killer", a nickname he's had since childhood, is known for his forceful voice and piano production on stage, he was described by fellow artist Roy Orbison as the best raw performer in the history of rock and roll music. In 1986, Lewis was part of the first group inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.