music minder
The Premier Online
Music & Entertainment Directory
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > The Duke Of Paduch > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments


Full Name: Benjamin Francis Ford
NickName: Whitey
Description: Vocalist, Comedian, Banjoist, USA
Known For: Hee Haw
Instruments: Voice, Banjo
Music Styles: Country
Web Site:
Date Born: 12th May 1901
Location Born:
Date Died: 20th June 1986
Location Died: Nashville, Tennessee, United States of America
Summary: Benjamin Francis “Whitey” Ford was a leading country comedian from the late 1930s to the mid-1950s.
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.