The Premier Online Music & Entertainment Directory
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
 
 
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Alan Fehlberge > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

ALAN FEHLBERGE

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Alan Edward Fehlberge
NickName: "Stretch"
 
 
Description: Rhythm guitarist, Vocals, Australia
Known For: Known mainly as the rhythm guitarist of "Barrie McAskill and the Fabulous Drifters"
 
Instruments: Guitar
Music Styles: Rock
 
Location: SA, Australia
 
Web Site: http://www.mcaskill.com.au/DriftersHistory.html
 
Date Born: 16th October 1942
Location Born: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
 
Date Died: 23rd November 2008
Location Died: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
 
Summary: South Australian rhythm guitarist of "The Drifters". NOTE NAME: Some use the wording "THE DRIFTORS" so as not to be confused with the USA DRIFTERS. This may be disputed.
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.