The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Mick Cocks > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

MICK COCKS


MICK COCKS
 
Mick Cocks live 1998 Central Coast Leagues Club. photo: Denis Gray


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Michael Thomas Cocks
NickName: "Mick"
 
 
Description: Guitarist, Australia
Known For: Mmeber of - Rose Tattoo
 
Instruments: Guitar
Music Styles: Rock
 
Location: NSW, Australia
 
Web Site: http://abcdigmusic.net.au/news/rip-mick-cocks
 
Date Born: 11th January 1955
Location Born: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
 
Date Died: 22nd December 2009
Location Died: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Cause Of Death: Cancer
 
Summary: One of the founding members of Australian rock band Rose Tattoo, guitarist Mick Cocks.
 
Photo Comments: I, the copyright holder of this work, hereby release it into the public domain. This applies worldwide.
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.