music minder
The Premier Online
Music & Entertainment Directory
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Von Freeman > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

VON FREEMAN


VON FREEMAN


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Earle Lavon Freeman Sr.
NickName: "Von"
 
Description: Saxophonist, US
 
Instruments: Saxophone
Music Styles: Jazz
 
Location: IL, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://go54321.tripod.com/vf/vonfreeman.html
 
Date Born: 3rd October 1923
Location Born: Chicago, Illinois, United States of America
 
Date Died: 11th August 2012
Location Died: Chicago, Illinois, United States of America
 
Summary: American hard bop jazz tenor saxophonist. He was the father of jazz saxophonist Chico Freeman
 
 
LINKS TO OTHER SITES ABOUT THIS ENTERTAINER
 
Web Site: http://www.legacy.com/memorial-sites/2012/obituary.aspx?n=Von-Freeman&pid=159191046&ua=EuxBkRMTlMrA1tuSESDn%2fg%3d%3d
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.