The Premier Online Music & Entertainment Directory
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Skitch Henderson > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

SKITCH HENDERSON

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Lyle Russell Cedric Henderson
NickName: “Skitch”
 
 
Description: Pianist, USA
Known For: Accompanist on a 1937 MGM promotional tour featuring Judy Garland and Mickey Rooney.
 
Instruments: Piano
Music Styles: Classical, jazz
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.allmusic.com/artist/q12060
 
Date Born: 27th January 1918
Location Born: Halstad, Minnesota, United States of America
 
Date Died: 1st November 2005
Location Died: New Milford, Connecticut, United States of America
 
Summary: Aunt Hattie, who raised him. She taught him piano, starting at the age of four
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.