The Premier Online Music & Entertainment Directory
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
 
 
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Rusty Bryant > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

RUSTY BRYANT

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Royal G. Bryant
NickName: "Rusty"
 
 
Description: Saxophonist, USA
Known For: "All Night Long"
 
Instruments: Saxophone
Music Styles: Jazz
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.allmusic.com/artist/p6201/biography
 
Date Born: 25th November 1929
Location Born: Huntington, West Virginia, United States of America
 
Date Died: 25th March 1991
Location Died: Columbus, Ohio, United States of America
 
Summary: Bryant grew up in Columbus, Ohio and became a fixture of the local jazz scene
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.