The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Bernie Kopell > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

BERNIE KOPELL

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Bernard Morton Kopell
NickName: "Bernie"
 
 
Description: Actor, USA
Known For: Siegfried in "Get Smart" The doctor on "The Love Boat"
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://berniekopell.com/
 
Date Born: 21st June 1933
Location Born: Brooklyn
 
Summary: Kopell was born in Brooklyn, New York City, the son of Pauline (née Taran) and Al Bernard Kopell.
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.