The Premier Online Music & Entertainment Directory
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
 
 
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Jerry Stiller > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

JERRY STILLER

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Gerald Isaac Stiller
NickName: "Jerry"
 
 
Description: Actor. Comedian, USA
Known For: Television series Seinfeld, The King of Queens
 
Location: NY, United States of America
 
Date Born: 8th June 1927
Location Born: New York City, New York, United States of America
 
Summary: He spent many years in the comedy team Stiller and Meara with his wife Anne Meara. Stiller and Meara are the parents of actor Ben Stiller
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.