music minder
The Premier Online
Music & Entertainment Directory
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Michael Hossack > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

MICHAEL HOSSACK

SUMMARY
 
NickName: "Big Mike"
 
Description: Drummer, USA
Known For: Former drummer for the band The Doobie Brothers.
 
Instruments: Drums
Music Styles: Rock
 
Web Site: http://www.doobiebrothers.net/
 
Date Born: 17th October 1947
Location Born: Paterson, New Jersey, United States of America
 
Date Died: 12th March 2012
Location Died: United States of America
 
Summary: Known as to his former band members, started playing drums in the Little Falls Cadets
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.