The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Joey Molland > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

JOEY MOLLAND

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Joseph Charles Molland
NickName: "Joey"
 
 
Description: Vocalist, Guitarist, UK
Known For: Member of: Badfinger, Natural Gas, Gary Walker and The Rain, The Masterminds, The Merseys
 
Instruments: Vocals, Guitar,
Music Styles: Rock
 
Location: United Kingdom
 
Web Site: http://www.cottageviews.com/badfinger.htm
 
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Joey-Molland/113682461979843
 
Date Born: 21st June 1947
Location Born: Edge Hill, United Kingdom
 
Summary: Molland's recording career began in earnest in 1967 when he joined Gary Walker (formerly of the Walker Brothers) for the group 'Gary Walker & The Rain'.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.