The Premier Online Music & Entertainment Directory
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
 
 
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > John F. Kennedy > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

JOHN F. KENNEDY

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: John Fitzgerald Kennedy
NickName: "Jack"
 
 
Description: Serving from 1961 until his assassination in 1963.
Known For: The 35th President of the United States
 
Location: MA, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.biography.com/people/john-f-kennedy-9362930
 
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/John-F-Kennedy-Presidential-Library-and-Museum/9538894955
 
Date Born: 29th May 1917
Location Born: Brookline, Massachusets, United States of America
 
Date Died: 22nd November 1963
Location Died: Dallas, Texas, United States of America
 
Summary: Often referred to by his initials JFK, was the 35th President of the United States, serving from 1961 until his assassination in 1963.
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.