The Premier Online Music & Entertainment Directory
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
 
 
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Tim Minchin > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

TIM MINCHIN

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Timothy David Minchin
NickName: "Tim"
 
 
Description: Comedian, actor, and musician. Australia
Known For: Tim Minchin is best known for his musical comedy, which has featured in six CDs
 
Location: United Kingdom
 
Date Born: 7th October 1975
Location Born: Northampton, United Kingdom
 
Summary: Minchin's background is in theatre and he has appeared in various stage productions. His most recent dramatic theatrical performance was in the title role for the 2006 Perth Theatre Company production of Amadeus
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.