The Premier Online Music & Entertainment Directory
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
 
 
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Nic Potter > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

NIC POTTER

SUMMARY
 
NickName: Mozart
 
 
Description: Bassist, composer
Known For: Band Van Der Graaf Generator.
 
Instruments: Bass guitar, electric guitar
 
Location: United Kingdom
 
Web Site: http://www.artist-shop.com/zomart/index.htm
 
Date Born: 18th October 1951
Location Born: Wiltshire, United Kingdom
 
Date Died: 17th January 2013
Location Died: London, United Kingdom
 
Summary: Nic Potter is probably best known for his work with the British rock band Van Der Graaf Generator.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.