music minder
The Premier Online
Music & Entertainment Directory
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Luke Bryan > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

LUKE BRYAN


LUKE BRYAN


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Thomas Luther Bryan
NickName: "Luke"
 
Description: Vocalist, USA
Known For: Singles "All My Friends Say", "We Rode in Trucks" and "Country Man".
 
Instruments: Vocals, Guitar
Music Styles: Country
 
Location: Leesburg, Georgia, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.lukebryan.com/welcome.html
 
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/lukebryan
 
Date Born: 17th July 1976
Location Born: Leesburg, Georgia, United States of America
 
Summary: Bryan began his musical career in the mid-2000s, writing songs for Travis Tritt and Billy Currington. After signing with Capitol Records Nashville in 2007
 
 
LINKS TO OTHER SITES ABOUT THIS ENTERTAINER
 
Web Site: http://countrymusic.about.com/od/lukebryan/p/Luke-Bryan-Biography.htm
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.