music minder
The Premier Online
Music & Entertainment Directory
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Mickey Hawks > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

MICKEY HAWKS

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: David Michael Hawks
NickName: "Mickey"
 
Description: Singer, Pianist, USA
Known For: Remembered for record, "Bip Bop Boom",
 
Instruments: Vocals, Piano
Music Styles: Rockabilly
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.rockabilly.nl/artists/mhawks.htm
 
Date Born: 17th July 1940st
Location Born: Thomasville, North Carolina, United States of America
 
Date Died: 31 August 1989
Location Died: United States of America
 
Summary: An American rockabilly singer and pianist, whose best remembered record, "Bip Bop Boom", has been included on many compilations of the genre after years as a collectible record.
 
 
LINKS TO OTHER SITES ABOUT THIS ENTERTAINER
 
Web Site: http://www.colorradio.com/Mickey_Hawks.htm
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.