music minder
The Premier Online
Music & Entertainment Directory
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Ernest Stewart > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

ERNEST STEWART

SUMMARY
 
NickName: Snuffy
 
Description: Keyboardist, USA
Known For: Past member of - The Rolling Stones
 
Instruments: Keyboards
Music Styles: Rock
 
Location: United Kingdom
 
Date Born: 10th April 1950
Location Born: United States of America
 
Date Died: 26th April 1997
Location Died: FL, United States of America
Cause Of Death: Asthma attack
 
Summary: A one time member of ’Rory and The Hurricanes’
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.