The Premier Online Music & Entertainment Directory
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Liz Phair > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

LIZ PHAIR

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Elizabeth Clark Phair
NickName: "Liz"
 
 
Description: Vocalist, Guitarist,Composer, USA
Known For: Song "Faith and Tenderness,"
 
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, piano
Music Styles: Alternative rock, indie rock, lo-fi, pop rock
 
Location: CT, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://lizphair.com/
 
Date Born: 17th April 1967
Location Born: New Haven, Connecticut, United States of America
 
Summary: Phair was born in New Haven, Connecticut, but was raised in Winnetka, Illinois, by wealthy adoptive parents. She graduated from New Trier High School in 1985.
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.