The Premier Online Music & Entertainment Directory
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Chico Slimani > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

CHICO SLIMANI

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Yousseph Slimani
NickName: "Chico"
 
 
Description: Violinist, Welsh
Known For: Album - "Lights, Camera, Action" (2006)
 
Instruments: Vocals
Music Styles: Pop, Latin
 
Location: United Kingdom
 
Web Site: http://www.chicomusic.com/
 
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/chico.slimani
 
Twitter Profile: https://twitter.com/#!/chicotime1
 
Date Born: 2nd April 1971
Location Born: Bridgend, United Kingdom
 
Summary: Chico is involved with a production company called Unity Films, and his daughter appeared in one of their short films, Left Holding Baby, for which Chico composed the music.
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.