The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Lionel Batiste > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

LIONEL BATISTE

SUMMARY
 
NickName: "Uncle"
 
 
Description: Singer, Drummer, USA
Known For: Also known as "Uncle" Lionel Batiste
 
Instruments: Drims. Vocal
Music Styles: Jazz, Blues
 
Location: LA, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.myneworleans.com/New-Orleans-Magazine/March-2009/Uncle-Lionel-Batiste/
 
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Lionel-Batiste/103831112988495
 
Date Born: 1st April 1931
Location Born: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States of America
 
Date Died: 8th July 2012
Location Died: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States of America
 
Summary: He began his music career at the age of 11 playing bass drum with the Square Deal Social & Pleasure Club.
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.