music minder
The Premier Online
Music & Entertainment Directory
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Chris Elliott > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

CHRIS ELLIOTT


CHRIS ELLIOTT


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Christopher Nash Elliott
NickName: "Chris"
 
Description: Actor, Comedian, Writer, USA
Known For: Groundhog Day (1993) The Abyss (1989) Scary Movie 2 (2001) Scary Movie 4 (2006)
 
Music Styles: Comedian
 
Location: NY, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0254402/
 
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Chris-Elliott/108226302533225
 
Date Born: 31st May 1960
Location Born: New York City, New York, United States of America
 
Summary: Elliott was born in New York City, the son of Lee and Bob Elliott, who was a well-known comedian as part of the very successful comedy team Bob and Ray.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.