music minder
The Premier Online
Music & Entertainment Directory
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Ed Sheeran > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

ED SHEERAN


ED SHEERAN


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Edward Christopher Sheeran
NickName: "Ed"
 
Description: Singer-songwriter, producer, musician, UK
Known For: His debut album + (2011), containing the singles "The A Team"
 
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, BOSS Loop Pedal RC-30, percussion, piano
Music Styles: Pop, folk, acoustic
 
Location: Halifax, United Kingdom
 
Web Site: http://edsheeran.com/
 
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/EdSheeranMusic
 
Twitter Profile: https://twitter.com/edsheeran
 
Date Born: 17th February 1991
Location Born: Halifax, United Kingdom
 
Summary: In 2012, Sheeran began to rise to fame in the United States. He made a guest appearance on Taylor Swift's fourth album Red and wrote songs for the boyband One Direction.
 
 
LINKS TO OTHER SITES ABOUT THIS ENTERTAINER
 
Web Site: http://www.myspace.com/edsheeran
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.