The Premier Online Music & Entertainment Directory
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
 
 
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Mike Campbell > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

MIKE CAMPBELL

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Michael Wayne Campbell
NickName: "Mike"
 
 
Description: Guitarist, USA
Known For: Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers.
 
Instruments: Guitar, bass, banjo, violin, piano, accordion, mandolin, sitar, ukulele, organ, harmonica
Music Styles: Rock
 
Location: Jacksonville, Florida, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.musicradar.com/news/guitars/mike-campbell-on-30-years-with-tom-petty-and-the-heartbreakers-226467
 
Twitter Profile: http://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_detailpage&v=NNUWlrKaWkA#t=16s
 
Date Born: 1st February 1950
Location Born: Jacksonville, Florida, United States of America
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.