music minder
The Premier Online
Music & Entertainment Directory
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Ellitot Smith > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

ELLIOTT SMITH

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Steven Paul Smith
NickName: "Elliott"
 
Description: Guitarist, Vocalist, USA
Known For: His first release, Roman Candle (1994)
 
Instruments: Guitar, vocals, piano, clarinet, bass guitar, harmonica, drums, melodica
Music Styles: Indie folk, indie pop, lo-fi indie, indie rock
 
Location: Omaha, Nebraska, U.S., Nebraska, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.sweetadeline.net/
 
Facebook: http://www.sweetadeline.net/
 
Date Born: 6th August 1969
Location Born: Omaha, Nebraska, United States of America
 
Date Died: 21st October 2013
Location Died: Los Angeles, California, United States of America
Cause Of Death: (aged 34)
 
Summary: After playing in the rock band Heatmiser for several years, Smith began his solo career in 1994, with releases on the independent record labels Cavity Search and Kill Rock Stars (KRS).
 
 
LINKS TO OTHER SITES ABOUT THIS ENTERTAINER
 
Web Site: http://www.cavitysearchrecords.com/elliottsmith.html
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.