music minder
The Premier Online
Music & Entertainment Directory
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Ed Shaughnessy > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

ED SHAUGHNESSY

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Edwin Thomas Shaughnessy
NickName: "Ed"
 
 
Description: Drummer, USA
Known For: The Tonight Show Band on The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson.
 
Instruments: Drums
Music Styles: Swing, Jazz
 
Location: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.drummerworld.com/drummers/Ed_Shaughnessy.html
 
Date Born: 9th January 1929
Location Born:
 
Date Died: 24th May 2013
Location Died: Calabasas, California, United States of America
 
Summary: A swing music and bebop drummer best known for his long association with Doc Severinsen and The Tonight Show Band on The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.