The Premier Online Music & Entertainment Directory
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Bud Shank > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

BUD SHANK


BUD SHANK


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Clifford Everett Shank, Jr
NickName: "Bud"
 
 
Description: Saxophonist, USA
Known For: Associated acts, Laurindo Almeida, Bill Perkins, Bob Cooper, Ravi Shankar, Bill Mays
 
Instruments: Saxophone, Flute
Music Styles: Jazz
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.budshankalto.com/
 
Date Born: 27th April 1926
Location Born: Dayton, Ohio, United States of America
 
Date Died: 2nd April 2009
Location Died: Tucson, Arizona, United States of America
 
Summary: Shank, another west coaster was an alto saxophone player.
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.