The Premier Online Music & Entertainment Directory
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
 
 
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > June Allyson > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

JUNE ALLYSON


JUNE ALLYSON


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Eleanor Geisman
NickName: Ella
 
 
Description: Actress, USA
Known For: Known mainly for - "Glenn Miller Story" - Film
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.juneallyson.com/
 
Date Born: 7th October 1917
Location Born: Bronx, New York, United States of America
 
Date Died: 8th July 2006
Location Died: Ojai, California, United States of America
Cause Of Death: Acute Bronchitis
 
Summary: In 1925, when she was eight, a dead tree branch fell on her while she was bicycling. Several bones were broken, and doctors said she would never walk again. She underwent months of swimming exercises, however, and ultimately regained her health.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.