The Premier Online Music & Entertainment Directory
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Shane Told > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

SHANE TOLD

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Pref Shane Matthew Told Suf
NickName: Nickname
 
 
Description: Vocalist, USA
Known For: Member of "Silverstein"
 
Instruments: Voice
Music Styles: Hardcore rock
 
Location: Canada
 
 
Web Site: http://silversteinmusic.com/bio.html
 
Date Born: 13th February 1981
Location Born: Scarborough, Canada
 
Summary: The band name was taken from the famous children's author Shel Silverstein.
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.