music minder
The Premier Online
Music & Entertainment Directory
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Teddy Edwards > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

TEDDY EDWARDS

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Theodore Marcus Edwards
NickName: "Teddy"
 
Description: Saxophonist, Composer, USA
Known For: Some consider him to be one of the most influential jazz saxophonists
 
Instruments: Saxophone
Music Styles: Jazz
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.telegraph.co.uk/news/obituaries/1428531/Teddy-Edwards.html
 
Date Born: 26th April 1924
Location Born: Jackson, Missippi, United States of America
 
Date Died: 20th April 2003
Location Died: Los Angeles, California, United States of America
Cause Of Death: Prostate cancer
 
Summary: An American jazz tenor saxophonist based on the West Coast of the US.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.