music minder
The Premier Online
Music & Entertainment Directory
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Elliot Smith > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

ELLIOT SMITH


ELLIOT SMITH


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Steven Paul Smith
NickName: "Elliott"
 
Description: Vocalist , Guitarist, Composer, USA
Known For: Associated acts Heatmiser, Quasi, Mary Lou Lord, Pete Krebs, No. 2
 
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, clarinet, bass guitar, drums, and harmonica.
Music Styles: Rock
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.elliottsmith.net/
 
Date Born: 6th August 1969
Location Born: Omaha, Nebraska, United States of America
 
Date Died: 21st October 2003
Location Died: Omaha
Memorial:
 
Summary: At the age of nine, Smith began playing the piano, and at 10 began learning guitar on a small acoustic guitar.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.