The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Danny Cedrone > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

DANNY CEDRONE

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Donato Joseph Cedrone
NickName: "Danny"
 
 
Description: Guitarist, USA
 
Instruments: Guitar
Music Styles: Rock
 
Location: Jamesville, New York, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.the-jime.dk/Rockabilly_Guitar/Rock_Around_the_Clock_Solo.htm
 
Facebook: http://www.spinner.com/2008/10/31/twisted-tales-bill-haley-guitarist-danny-cedrone-literally-take/
 
Date Born: 20th June 1920
Location Born: Jamesville, New York, United States of America
 
Date Died: 17th June 1954
Location Died: Jamesville, New York, United States of America
Cause Of Death: (aged 33)
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.