' Hal David | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Hal David > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

HAL DAVID

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Harold Lane David
NickName: "Hal"
 
 
Description: Composer, Lyricist, USA
Known For: "Whats New Pussycat?" and "Alfie"; "The Look of Love",
 
Instruments: Piano
Music Styles: Traditional
 
Location: NY, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.haldavid.com
 
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/Billboard/posts/352697744814828
 
Date Born: 25th May 1921
Location Born: Brooklyn, New York, United States of America
 
Date Died: 1st September 2012
Location Died: Los Angeles, California, United States of America
 
Summary: Hal David would be to most musicians the perfect writer of words in the 20th Century, Collaboration with Burt Bacharach.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.