' Bunk Johnson | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Bunk Johnson > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

BUNK JOHNSON


BUNK JOHNSON


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Willie Gary Johnson
NickName: "Bunk"
 
 
Description: Trumpeter, USA
 
Instruments: Trumpet
Music Styles: Jazz
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.redhotjazz.com/bunk.html
 
Date Born: 1879
Location Born: United States of America
 
Date Died: 7th July 1949
Location Died: United States of America
Cause Of Death: Not known
 
Summary: Willie Gary "Bunk" Johnson was a prominent early New Orleans jazz trumpet player.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.