' Eddie Low | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Eddie Low > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

EDDIE LOW

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Edward Robert Low
NickName: (Eddie)
 
 
Description: Vocalist, NZ
Known For: Quin Tikis
 
Instruments: Multi instrumental, Voice
Music Styles: Rock, Country, Easy listening
 
Location: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
 
Web Site: http://www.sergent.com.au/music/eddielow.html
 
Date Born: 14th May 1943
Location Born: Christchurch, New Zealand
 
Summary: Eddie is a multi intrumentalist playing, guitar, violin, flute, trumpet, etc.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.