' Kate Beckinsale | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Kate Beckinsale > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

KATE BECKINSALE


KATE BECKINSALE
 
Beckinsale in the "54th Festival de Cine de San Sebastián"


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Kathryn Bailey Beckinsale
NickName: "Kate"
 
 
Description: Actress, UK
Known For: The Seagull, Pearl Harbor, The Aviator
 
Location: Test City
 
Web Site: http://kbeckinsale.net/
 
Date Born: 26th July 1973
Location Born: Finsbury Park, United Kingdom
 
Summary: Beckinsale was born in London to actor Richard Beckinsale and actress Judy Loe. Her father unexpectedly died from a heart attack in 1979 (at the age of 31)
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.