' Kevin Lindblom | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Kevin Lindblom > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

KEVIN LINDBLOM


KEVIN LINDBLOM


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Kevin Patrick Lindblom
NickName: "Yogi"
 
 
Description: Vocalist , Guitarist, Comedian, Australia
 
Instruments: Vocals, Bass
Music Styles: Rock, Comedy
 
Location: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
 
Date Born: 3rd May 1946
Location Born: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
 
Date Died: 14th March 2010
Location Died: Australia
Cause Of Death: Cancer
 
Summary: Kevin was an South Australian performer mainy known for his comedy.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.