' Cliff Jackson | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Cliff Jackson > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

CLIFF JACKSON

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Clifton Luther Jackson
NickName: "Cliff"
 
 
Description: Pianist, USA
Known For: He led his own ensemble, the Krazy Kats
 
Instruments: Piano
Music Styles: Jazz
 
Web Site: http://www.allmusic.com/artist/p89689/biography
 
Date Born: 19th July 1902
Location Born: Culpeper, Virginia, United States of America
 
Date Died: 24th May 1970
Location Died: New York City, New York, United States of America
 
Summary: An American jazz stride pianist.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.